Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; Wright has a deprecated constructor in /home/bistateo/public_html/templates/js_novitas/wright/wright.php on line 32

Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; Browser has a deprecated constructor in /home/bistateo/public_html/templates/js_novitas/wright/includes/browser.php on line 135
Our Board - Bi-State Regional Commission

Board of Directors
Elected county board chairpersons and representatives, and mayors and large city councilperson / alderperson comprise 26 of the 36 Bi-State Commissioners. Appointed citizens representing business, business loans, housing, human services, labor, diversity and riverfront planning, make up the 10 non-elected board positions.

Officers
John Thodos, Chair
Carol Earnhardt, Vice-Chair
Kim Callaway-Thompson, Secretary
Frank Klipsch, Treasurer


Municipal Representatives

City of Davenport
Frank Klipsch - Mayor
Jeffrey Justin - Alderman
Jason Gordon - Alderman
Randy Moore - Citizen

City of Rock Island
Dennis Pauley - Mayor
Chuck Austin - Alderman

City of Moline
Scott Raes - Mayor
Mike Waldron - Alderman

City of Bettendorf
Bob Gallagher - Mayor

City of East Moline
John Thodos - Mayor

City of Muscatine
Diana Broderson - Mayor

City of Kewanee
Steve Looney - Mayor

City of Silvis; Villages of Andalusia, Carbon Cliff, Coal Valley, Cordova, Hampton, Hillsdale, Milan, Oak Grove, Port Byron, and Rapids City
Tom Conrad - Mayor, Silvis
    
Cities of Aledo, Colona, Galva, Geneseo; Villages of Alpha, Andover, Annawan, Atkinson, Cambridge, New Boston, Orion, Sherrard, Viola, Windsor, and Woodhull
Kathy Carroll-Duda - Mayor, Geneseo
    
Cities of Blue Grass, Buffalo, Eldridge, Fruitland, LeClaire, Long Grove, McCausland, Princeton, Riverdale, Walcott, West Liberty, and Wilton
Marty O'Boyle - Mayor, Eldridge


County Representatives

Henry County
Roger Gradert, Chair
Erik Brown, Member
Rex Kiser, Member

Muscatine County
Jeff Sorensen, Chair
Robert Howard, Member

Rock Island County
Ken "Moose" Maranda, Chair
Kim Callaway-Thompson, Member
Scott Terry, Member
Elizabeth Sherwin, Citizen
    
Scott County
Carol Earnhardt, Chair
Ken Beck, Member
Tony Knobbe, Member
Jazmin Newton-Butt, Citizen


Program Representatives
Ralph H. Heninger
Jerry Lack
Nathaniel Lawrence
Marcy Mendenhall
Rick Schloemer
Bill Stoermer
Jim Tank